LIST OF OFFICERS AND STAFFS (GAZETTED AND NON GAZETTED UNDER SFRI, ITANAGAR

Sl. No.

NAME OF THE OFFICERS

DESIGNATION

PLACE OF POSTING

1.

DR. S. N. HEGDE

DIRECTOR

ITANAGAR

2

SHRI T. PERTIN

DFO

ITANAGAR

3.

DR. A BORANG

FOREST ZOOLOGIST

ITANAGAR

4.

DR. A. N. RAO

ASTT. ORCHIDOLOGIST

TIPI

5.

DR. S. P. SINGH

ECOLOGIST

ITANAGAR

6.

DR. G. MURTEM

SOIL SCIENTIST

ITANAGAR

7.

SHRI B. DEORI

HA

ITANAGAR

8.

SHRI U. V. SINGH

TA

ITANAGAR

9.

SHRI B. B. BHATT

RA

ITANAGAR

10.

SHRI L. R. BHUYAN

TA

ITANAGAR

11.

SHRI R. K. TAJ

TA

ITANAGAR

12

SHRI ONA APANG

RA

ITANAGAR

13

SHRI N. AHMED

LA

ITANAGAR

14

SHRI J. NYORAK

LA

ITANAGAR

15

SHRI N. C. DEB

ARTIST

ITANAGAR

16

SMT. DIPIKA BHATTACHARJEE

UDC

ITANAGAR

17

SHRI H. P. PAUL

UDC

ITANAGAR

18

SHRI N. BORA

LDC

ITANAGAR

19

SMT. P. TAIPODIA

LDC

NLG

20

SHRI S. AHMED

SK

ITANAGAR

21

SHRI MAHADEV BHOWAL

O.P.

ITANAGAR

22

SHRI R. CHAKRABORTY

O.P.

ITANAGAR

23

MD M. R. LASKAR

O.P.

ITANAGAR

24

SHRI K.K. DEKA

O.P.

ITANAGAR

26

SMT. OSI BORANG

O.P.

ITANAGAR

27

SMT. OSHI PANGKAK

O.P.

ITANAGAR

28

SHRI KAME PASSANG

CHOWKIDAR

ITANAGAR

29

SHRI UTPAL BORA

MALI

ITANAGAR

30

SHRI R. YACHUK

MALI

ITANAGAR

31

SMT. S. DOIMA

MALI

ITANAGAR

32

SMT. N. PURA

MALI

ITANAGAR

33

SMT. GICHIK MUNI

MALI

ITANAGAR

34

SHRI , M. TAYUM

MALI

KARSINGSA

35

SHRI A.M. SAIKIA

MALI

TIPI

36

SHRI L. K. NATH

MALI

TIPI

37

SHRI A. C. NATH

MALI

TIPI

38

SHRI N. BILIPSON

MALI

TIPI

39

SHRI P. DOKU

MALI

TIPI

40

SHRI P.K. BORO

MALI

TIPI

41

SHRI T. TAYO

MALI

TIPI

42

SHRI B. CHEKONIDHARA

MALI

CHESSA

43

SHRI R. N. PRADHAN

O.P.

CHESSA

44

SHRI ANENGA DEKA

MALI

NAMSAI

45

SHRI P. DHAR

CHOWKIDAR

NAMSAI

46

SHRI M.K. DEORI

CHOWKIDAR

NAMSAI

48

SHRI C. TAK

O.P.

DIRANG

49.

KUL BDR. CHETRY

DRIVER

ITANAGAR

50.

T. DUPOK

DRIVER

ITANAGAR

51.

B.B. CHETRY

DRIVER

ITANAGAR

 RANGE OFFICE (EXPERIMENTAL RANGE) ITANAGAR

(UNDER PAPUM PARE DISTRICT)

1

SHRI BOKEN PAO

FR

NLG

2

SHRI K. VENUGOPAL

FORESTER

ITANAGAR

3

SHRI D.K. BARUA

FORESTER

ITANAGAR

4

SHRI N. T. HINA

-DO-

KARSINGSA

5

SHRI DILIP GURUNG

FGD

ITANAGAR

6

SHRI T. KABAK

FGD

ITANAGAR

7

SHRI G. DOKIO

FGD

ITANAGAR

8.

SRHI MEGA DOKUM

FGD

KARSINGSA

RANGE OFFICE ( CONST. RANGE) ITANAGAR (UNDER PAPUM PARE DISTRICT)

1

T. PANGU

FR

ITANAGAR

2

SHRI. R. MAHAJAN

FORESTER.

ITANAGAR

3

T. OMA

FGD

ITANAGAR

RANGE OFFICE TIPI/SEIJUSA (WEST KAMENG DISTRICT)

1

SHRI K. BASAR

FR

TIPI

2

SHRI L.K. GHOSH

DY. FR

TIPI

3

SHRI C. TANIYA

FORESTER

TIPI

4

SHRI BHOWMIK

-DO-

TIPI

5

SHRI J. N. BHUYAN

FGD

TIPI

6

SHRI T. TAYER

FGD

TIPI

7

SHRI K. ROY

FGD

TIPI

8.

SHRI MICHI BATT

FGD

TIPI

RANGE OFFICE, CHESSA (PAPUM PARE) UNDER C.O. BANDERDEWA

1

SHRI T. TAKAR

FR

CHESSA

2

SHRI KHUDA TATUNG

DY. FR

CHESSA

3

SHRI B. GAMLIN

FORESTER

CHESSA

RANGE OFFICE NAMSAI (UNDER LOHIT DISTRICT)

1

SHRI C. M. MANPANG

FR

NAMSAI

2

SHRI K. ROY CHOWDHURY

DY. FR

NAMSAI

3

SHRI R. PURKAYASTHA

DY. FR

NAMSAI

4

SHRI D. S. NEGI

FORESTER

NAMSAI

5

SHRI S. C. KARMAKAR

FORESTER

NAMSAI

6

SHRI T. C. DUARAH

FORESTER

NAMSAI

7

SHRI K. MATHEW

FORESTER

NAMSAI

8

SHRI R. C. CHAKMA

FGD

NAMSAI

9

SHRI M. PAWE

FGD

NAMSAI


The SFRI Team

 

STANDING – LEFT TO RIGHT

  • SHRI ANUPAM SHARMA
  • SHRI AMAR NAROH
  • SHRI R. K. TAJ
  • SHRI K. BASAR
  • SHRI G. MURTEM
  • SHRI I. MALLAH
  • SHRI N. C. DEB
  • SHRI M. BHOWAL
  • SHRI RAJU
  • SHRI K. B. CHETRY
  • SHRI SANU RAI
  • SHRI B. B. BHATT
  • SHRI BIRI KACHAK
  • SHRI R. CHAKRABORTY
  • SHRI RARI ATUNG
  • SHRI ANTHONY HORO
  • MD. N. AHMED
  • SHRI T. PANGU
  • SHRI H. P. PAUL
  • SHRI N. CHEKONIDHARA
  • SHRI L. R. BHUYAN
  • MD. S. AHMED
      • SHRI M. PATIR
      • SHRI B. BOWMICK
      • SHRI S. BABU
      • SMT. Y PACHING
      • SMT. N. JAILYANG
      • MISS MOM PERME
      • SHRI LET BORANG
      • SMT. D. BHATTACHARGEE
      • SMT. P. CHAKRABORTY
      • SMT. KAMPI DOLUM
      • SMT. OSI BORANG
      • SMT. R. YACHUK
      • SHRI TALU KABAK
      • SMT. Y. SORANG
      • SMT. T. TAKAR
      • SHRI R. BORA
      • SHRI VENU GOPAL
      • SHRI T. TASAR
      • SHRI B. PAO
      • SHRI R. MAHAJAN
      • SHRI BIRI THAT

SITTING – LEFT TO RIGHT MIDDLE ROW

  • DR. A. BORANG
  • DR. S. N. HEGDE
  • SHRI V. K. JAWAL
  • DR. K. HARIDASAN
  • SHRI T. PERTIN
  • DR. S. P. SINGH

SITTING - LEFT TO RIGHT ( FRONT ROW)

  • SHRI TAKO MAKCHA
  • SHRI KIPA SANJOY
  • SHRI P. N. DOLEY
  • SHRI SUJIT CHAKRABORTY
  • SMT. GICHIK MONI
  • MISS L. NOSI
  • MISS Y. DUGI
  • SMT. TELI RENU
  • MISS Y. EPIR
  • SMT. Y. DIGLI
  • SMT. T. ADING
  • SMT. TECHI KONIA
  • SHRI N. TAYUM
  • MISS TULAK PERTIN

 

About Us | Privacy Policy | Contact Us | Site Designed & Maintained by www.x-thezone.com
Content owned and provided by State Forest Research Institute, Govt. of Arunachal Pradesh
Site hosted by National Informatics Centre